Transportation

Guilderland Transportation Info

Guilderland Bus Garage

Phone: 518-861-6434
Fax: 518-861-7073

PM Drop Off Schedule 2016-2017 School Year

School           Route           Time

Altamont            Check Back Soon. Will update as soon as possible.

GES

Farnsworth

Lynwood

Pine Bush

Westmere

Guilderland Transportation Form

South Colonie Transportation Information
2016-2017 School Year

South Colonie Bus Garage
Phone: 518-869-8527

AM Schedule of Pick Ups

School Name                     Route           Pick Up Time

Roessleville                         38                8:30

Forest Park                          39                8:35

Veeder                                   37               8:40

Saddlewood (Sp. Ed)         74               9:00

Saddlewood                        53                9:10


PM Schedule of Drop Off

School Name               Route           Drop Off Time

Sand Creek (Sp. Ed)        81                   3:05

Lisha Kill                           40                   3:10

Sand Creek                        42                   3:15

Saddle wood (Sp. Ed)      74                   3:25

Forest Park (Sp. Ed)        88                   3:30

Saddlewood                       40                   3:30

Shaker Road                      27                   3:40

Veeder                                37                   3:45

Forest Park                       39                   3:45

Roesselville                       38                   3:55

South Colonie Transportation Form